Biology Directory

Current Biology Staff

Jennifer Ackerfield / Herbarium Collections Manager
Phone: (970) 491-0496
Office: Az E106

Lindsay Beck-Johnson / Research Scientist I
Office: Biology 352

Christen Bossu / Visiting Scientist/Schola

Anping Chen / Research Scientist II

Andre Luiz Custodio Franco / Research Associate II
Office: Biology 331

Alpana Damle / Technical/Support III
Phone: (970) 491-0860
Office: Az Yates

Timothy David / Admin Assistant I
Phone: (970) 491-4909
Office: Mrb 111

Tanya Dewey / Research Scientist
Office: Biology 404

Laura Fagan / Travel and P-cards
Phone: (970) 491-7014
Office: 111R

Maylou Flores / Department Payroll
Phone: (970) 491-1932
Office: Biology 111R

Paige Flores / Undergraduate Program Coordinator
Office: Biology 111

Evan Forsythe / Postdoctoral Fellow

Liz Hysen / Lead Academic Success Coordinator

Tessema Kassaw / Research Scientist I
Office: Biology 231

Mark Lindquist / Research Associate IV
Phone: (970) 897-2210
Office: 000

Ross Madden / CNSIT South IT Coordinator
Phone: (970) 491-5710
Office: Biology 302

Diane McCarthy / Research Coordinator
Office: Biology 236

Liz Menter / Academic Success Coordinator
Phone: (970) 491-0735
Office: 325 Ay

Cecilia Milano de Tomasel / Research Associate
Phone: (970) 491-7802
Office: Biology 304

Brooke Montgomery / Research Associate IV
Office: Biology 248

Scott Morton / Masters Student
Email:

Deedra Murrieta / Intern
Office: Biology 337

Alexis Opper / Communications, Events, and Facilities Coordinator

Rafael Orozco / Academic Success Coordinator

Katie Owers / Postdoctoral Researcher in Disease Ecology Modeling

Laura Perry / Resch Sci/Scholar II
Phone: (970) 491-5772
Office: Nrrl 100

Kasavajhala Prasad / Resch Sci/Scholar II
Phone: (970) 491-2189
Office: Biology 416

Dorothy Ramirez / Graduate Coordinator
Phone: (970) 491-1923
Office: Biology 111K

Abbie Reade / Academic Success Coordinator
Office: Az

Hanna Royals / Research Associate III

Suzanne Royer / Prof/Indiv Contrib I
Phone: (970) 495-2439
Office: Biology 414

Daniel Salkeld / Research Scientist II
Office: Biology 432

Teia Schweizer / Research Associate II

Joel Sharbrough / Postdoctoral Fellow (Sloan Lab)
Office: Biology 440

Laura Stein / Postdoctoral Fellow

Meagan Taverner / Office Manager
Phone: (970) 491-7013
Office: Biology 111N

Chad Ternes / Postdoctoral Fellow

Daryl Trumbo / Research Scientist I
Office: Biology 316

Aaron Vanasse / CNSIT South IT Coordinator
Phone: (970) 491-6284

Deena Walters / Research Associate IV

Eliza Walthers / Research Associate I
Phone: (970) 495-2997

Li Wang / Postdoctoral Fellow

Maxwell Ware / Postdoctoral Fellow
Office: Biology 452

Donna Weedman / Laboratory Coordinator
Phone: (970) 491-4061
Office: Yates Hall 204

Carl Wepking / Postdoctoral Fellow
Phone: (970) 491-7647
Office: Johnson Hall 110

Kate Wilkins / Postdoctoral Fellow
Phone: (970) 491-5630
Office: Nesb B218

Jennie Willis / Prof/Indiv Contrib III
Office: Biology 252

Zhiqiang Wu / Postdoctoral Fellow
Office: Biology 452

Back to top of page